Kiddo! Funded Teachers and Aides

Teachers, Technical Support

ART

DANCE AND MOVEMENT

  • Alan Scofield: Kindergarten, Grade 4, Grade 5
  • PAAM Marin: Kindergarten and 5th Grade, Edna
  • Happy Feet: Kindergarten, Edna
  • Dance or Yoga Specialist: Grades 6, 7, and 8

DRAMA

  • Walk Through California, 4th Grade
  • Greek Mythology, 6th Grade
  • Shakespeare, 7th grade
  • “Word for Word,” 8th grade
  • Spring Cabaret, MVMS (co-funded)
  • Drama Elective, MVMS
  • Performing Arts Program, Grades 2, 4, and 5

MUSIC

  • Lori Adessa: Music for Grades K-3 (Old Mill, Park, Tam Valley) and MVMS Bluegrass Club
  • Elizabeth Robertson: Music for Grades TK-4 (Edna, Strawberry) and Chorus for Grades 3-5
  • Anna Stearns: Music for Grades 3-5 and Beginning Chorus at MVMS
  • Darren Smith: Music for Grades K-5 (Strawberry), 5th Grade Band
  • Jessica Nicholson: Chorus for Grades 5-8
  • Cayce Carnahan: Music Technology Elective at MVMS
Image

MUSIC, INSTRUMENTAL

  • Phoebe Dong: Grades 4-5 Orchestra and Int., Avd., and Chamber Orchestra and Music Elective, MVMS
  • Darren Smith and Cayce Carnahan: Beg, Int., Adv. Band and Jazz Band; Guitar and Percussion Elective at MVMS

PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHERS

  • Edna Maguire – Schuyler Harvey, Juanito Guzman, Alan Tong
  • Old Mill – Maria Brundige, Alan Gulick
  • Park – Kat Taylor and Alan Gulick
  • Strawberry Point – Doug Crumley and Olatunji Dean
  • Tam Valley – Larry Lingeman, Courtney Young, Erika Allen

POETRY – California Poets in the Schools and other poetry specialists

  • Karen Benke
  • Claire Blotter
  • Sasha Eakle
  • Kathy Evans
  • Terri Glass
  • Prartho Sereno
  • Giovanni Singleton

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT

  • Technology Support including District-Wide Tech Coach Kate Sprague
Image

Aides

LIBRARY AIDES

  • Edna Maguire – Christina Taylor
  • Old Mill – Martha Lewis
  • Park – Leigh Ann Townsend
  • Strawberry Point – Selina Boatright & Margie Marquez
  • Tam Valley – Carson Buck
  • MVMS – Selena Boatwright

CLASSROOM AIDES – Edna Maguire

  • Maria Dinopoulou-Graham
  • Bahareh Farhid
  • Amelia Harvey
  • Annette Pagano
  • Sharon Reading
  • Lourdes Ruiz-Perez
  • Hajara Salehbhai
  • Hashim Salehbhai
  • Carly Scholz

CLASSROOM AIDES – Old Mill

  • Nadine Donalds
  • Jeremy Hansen
  • Heather Miller
  • Ann Perry

CLASSROOM AIDES – Park

  • Susann Gutschmidt
  • Heather Howard
  • Pam Routson
  • Angela Sohn-Lee
  • Lisa Yee

CLASSROOM AIDES – Strawberry Point

  • Lori Barsocchini
  • Gina Campilongo-Friedman
  • Debra Dwinnell
  • Nehad El Sayed
  • Margie Marquez
  • Susan Powers

CLASSROOM AIDES – Tam Valley

  • Lynn Henderson
  • Carol Ingerto
  • Marilyn Koschalk
  • Joan Law
  • Cindy Leung
  • Katie Shea